Fiber Solutions

Pigtail singlemode os2/UPC

Eurolan pigtails are delivered with 900um outer sheath.
Glass G652.D
Pieced packed with measurement protocols for each individual pigtail.
TIA/EIA-568B.3, Belcore GR-020 and UL OFNR/FT4.

downloads

Ordering information

E-number
5073209
5072334
5076412
5076427
5070311
5072337
5076410
5076426

Part number
42B-S1-LC-01U
42B-S1-LC-01U-12
42B-S1-LC-1EU
42B-S1-LC-1EU-12
42B-S1-SC-01U
42B-S1-SC-01U-12
42B-S1-SC-1EU
42B-S1-SC-1EU-12

Description
Eurolan Pigtail LC 9/125 1m UPC
Eurolan Pigtail LC 9/125 1m UPC (12 pcs/box)
Eurolan Pigtail LC 9/125 1,5m UPC
Eurolan Pigtail LC 9/125 1,5m UPC (12pcs/box) 
Eurolan Pigtail SC 9/125 1m UPC
Eurolan Pigtail SC 9/125 1m UPC (12pcs/box)
Eurolan Pigtail SC 9/125 1,5m  UPC
Eurolan Pigtail SC 9/125 1,5m UPC (12pcs/box) 

Pigtail singlemode os2/APC

Eurolan pigtails are delivered with 900um outer sheath.
Glass G652.D
Pieced packed with measurement protocols for each individual pigtail.
TIA/EIA-568B.3, Belcore GR-020 and UL OFNR/FT4.

downloads

Ordering information

E-number
5070313
5072333
5076414
5076429
5070310
5072336
5076411
5076428

Part number
42B-S1-LC-01A
42B-S1-LC-01A-12
42B-S1-LC-1EA
42B-S1-LC-1EA-12
42B-S1-SC-01A
42B-S1-SC-01A-12
42B-S1-SC-1EA
42B-S1-SC-1EA-12

Description
Eurolan Pigtail LC 9/125 1m APC
Eurolan Pigtail LC 9/125 1m APC (12pcs/box) 
Eurolan Pigtail LC 9/125 1,5m APC
Eurolan Pigtail LC 9/125 1,5m APC (12pcs/box) 
Eurolan Pigtail SC 9/125 1m APC
Eurolan Pigtail SC 9/125 1m APC (12pcs/box)
Eurolan Pigtail SC 9/125 1,5m  APC
Eurolan Pigtail SC 9/125 1,5m APC (12pcs/box)

Fanout singlemode os2/UPC/APC

Eurolan fanouts are made on G652D fiber.
According to TELECORDIA GR-326-CORE standard.
The fanouts are ID-tagged for full traceability.
Measurement protocol is included.

downloads

Ordering information

E-number
5071177

5073205
5073207

5068738
5068739
5073206
5073208

Part number
42H-S1-LC-04-02U
42H-S1-LC-08-02U
42H-S1-SC-04-2,8U
42H-S1-SC-08-2,8U

42H-S1-LC-04-02A
42H-S1-LC-08-02A
42H-S1-SC-04-2,8A
42H-S1-SC-08-2,8A

Description
Eurolan Fanout pigtail 4XLC/UPC 9/125 2m Blister pack
Eurolan Fanout pigtail 8XLC/UPC 9/125 2m Blister pack
Eurolan Fanout pigt. 4XSC/UPC 9/125 2,8m Blister pack
Eurolan Fanout pigt. 8XSC/UPC 9/125 2,8m Blister pack

Eurolan Fanout pigtail 4XLC/APC 9/125 2m Blister pack
Eurolan Fanout pigtail 8XLC/APC 9/125 2m Blister pack
Eurolan Fanout pigt. 4XSC/APC 9/125 2,8m Blister pack
Eurolan Fanout pigt. 8XSC/APC 9/125 2,8m Blister pack

fiber adapters os2/UPC/APC

Eurolan Singlemode adapters are available in SC and LC versions. They are made with ceramic sleeve and are designed to manage over 500 cycles.

downloads

Ordering information

E-number
5064082
5063785
5064081
5063788
5064095
5064096

5064093
5064084
5064094
5064085
5064097

Part number
36A-S1-SC-BU
36A-S1-2SC-BU
36A-S1-2LC-BU
36B-S1-4LC-BU
36A-S1-1SC-BU-K
36A-S1-2LC-BU-K

36A-S1-SC-GE
36A-S1-2SC-GE
36B-S1-2LC-GE
36B-S1-4LC-GR
36A-S1-1SCA-GR-K

Description
Eurolan Adapter 1xSC UPC, blue
Eurolan Adapter 2xSC UPC, blue
Eurolan Adapter 2xLC UPC singel SC footprint, blue
Eurolan Adapter 4xLC UPC, blue
Eurolan Adapter 1xSC UPC keystone footprint, blue
Eurolan Adapter 2xLC UPC keystone footprint, blue

Eurolan Adapter 1xSC APC, green
Eurolan Adapter 2xSC APC, green
Eurolan Adapter 2xLC APC, green
Eurolan Adapter 4xLC SC APC, green
Eurolan Adapter 1xSC APC keystone footprint, green