24178509-yEz5r

Fiber Solutions

MPO Panels

EUROLAN MPO panel.
19" 1 or 4U black.

downloads

Ordering information

E-number
5055266
 

Part number
49L-1U-MPO-BL

Description
Panel MPO 1U Black

tRUNK CABLE mPO

EUROLAN Trunk cable MPO.
100% Pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure the transfer performance.
OM4, Female A or B.

Ordering information

E-number

 

Part number
49L-40-2X12T-FA-XXX*
49L-40-24T-FA-XXX*
49L-40-12T-FA-XXX*
49L-40-2x12T-FB-XXX*
49L-40-24T-FB-XXX*
49L-40-12T-FB-XXX*

Description
MPO-MPO Trunk 2x12xOM4 Female A
MPO-MPO Trunk 24xOM4 Female A
MPO-MPO Trunk 12xOM4 Female A
MPO-MPO Trunk 2x12xOM4 Female B
MPO-MPO Trunk 24xOM4 Female B
MPO-MPO Trunk 12xOM4 Female B

* Available in lengths 20,25,30,35,70,100 meters

tRUNK CABLE mPO

EUROLAN Trunk cable MPO.
100% Pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure the transfer performance.
OM4, Female A or B.

downloads

Ordering information

E-number



5075964
5076030
5076332
 

Part number
49L-40-12-FA-XX*
49L-40-24-FA-XX*
49L-40-12-FB-XX*
49L-40-12-FB-03
49L-40-12-FB-07
49L-40-12-FB-15
49L-40-24-FB-XX*

Description
MPO-MPO Patch 12xOM4 Female A
MPO-MPO Patch 24xOM4 Female A
MPO-MPO Patch 12xOM4 Female B
MPO-MPO Patch 12xOM4 3M Female B
MPO-MPO Patch 12xOM4 7M Female B
MPO-MPO Patch 12xOM4 15M Female B
MPO-MPO Patch 24xOM4 Female B

* Available in lenghts 2,3,5,7,10,15,20,25

mPO fiber cassette om4

EUROLAN MPO fiber cassette OM4

downloads

Ordering information

E-number

5062299
5062298
5062302
5062243
5062300
5062241
5062301

Part number
49LS-40-2x12-MPO-LC
49LS-40-24-MPO-LC
49LS-40-12-MPO-LC
49LS-40-MPO-MPO-40GB
49LX-40-2x12-MPO-LC
49LX-40-24-MPO-LC
49LX-40-12-MPO-LC
49LX-40-MPO-MPO-40GB

Description
Cassette OM4 2x12 MPO-LCx24 Straight
Cassette OM4 24 MPO-LCx24 Straight
Cassette OM4 12 MPO-LCx12 Straight
Cassette 2MPO-3MPO OM4 40GB Straight
Cassette OM4 2x12 MPO-LCx24 Crossed
Cassette OM4 24 MPO-LCx24 Crossed
Cassette OM4 12 MPO-LCx12 Crossed
Cassette 2MPO-3MPO OM4 40GB Crossed

mPO LC BREAKOUT PANEL

EUROLAN MPO LC Breakout panel is pre-terminated and designed  to mount into 19" wide telecommunications racks allowing 96 fiber connections.

downloads

Cleaning accessories

Cleaning pens and cassettes.

downloads

Ordering information

E-number



1665031
1665032

Part number
49L-LC/MU-CPEN
49L-MPO/MTP-CPEN
49L-SC/ST/FC-CPEN
49L-MPO-LC-SC-CC01
49L-MPO-LC-SC-refill

Description
Cleaning pen LC/MU
Cleaning pen MPO/MTP
Cleaning pen SC/ST/FC
CLEANINGCASSETTE FOR MPO
REFILL FOR 49L-MPO-LC-SC-CC1

mtp/mpo breakout cable

downloads